Terms and Conditions for use of the Website SPSS LDA

Before accessing and using the site, please read the Terms and Conditions. By accessing and using this Site, you agree to have read, understood and accepted the Terms and Conditions below, without any act or subsequent consent.

Terms and Conditions may be changed at any time by decision of SERAFIM PEREIRA SIMÕES SUC LDA (SPSS, LDA), considering that the changes take effect from the date of placement on the site. Access to and subsequent use of the site or user-Apps will be considered as a clear sign that he has read, understood and accepted the changed Terms and Conditions.

Privacy Policy

SERAFIM PEREIRA SIMÕES SUC LDA (SPSS, LDA) is strongly committed to respecting the privacy of its users. For this reason, we developed the following Privacy Policy to inform you properly how the site works and how your personal information is treated.

Any changes to our Privacy Policy, subsequent to its active transfer of personal data, and that put into question the purpose for which he gave them, will be familiar to you if you may have provided us a contact form.

Personal Information Collected

When you visit our site and supports some of the features available, we need to collect some of their personal information to be able to send the information or clarification requested.

We do not collect personal information that can identify you or relating to personal elements of yours without your consent. We can thus collect and store information that voluntarily decided to provide us, including, but not limited to, individualized personal information such as your name, address, email address and phone number.

If you need to provide us with personal information to access any type of functionality you will be explicitly informed of how this information is used.

Under the law, the holders of personal data have the right to access freely and without restrictions, confirming, correcting, erasing or blocking the data that have provided and may exercise it in person or by writing to the address of this institution duly identified on the site at any time and without charge, under the provisions of Law No. 67/98 of 26 October.

Children under 18 must obtain permission from parents or guardians before making available personal data to the site SERAFIM PEREIRA SIMÕES SUC LDA (SPSS, LDA).

Preservation of Personal Information

After the collection of individualized personal information voluntarily given us SERAFIM PEREIRA SIMÕES SUC LDA (SPSS, LDA) will conduct its care and maintenance until further instructions or until the law requires the respective disposal. The conservation of this information allows SERAFIM PEREIRA SIMÕES SUC LDA (SPSS, LDA) continue to provide you with personalized services without interruption.

Any user can freely choose to provide or not any individualized personal information.

Accordingly, if you wish not to receive communications from the SERAFIM PEREIRA SIMÕES SUC LDA (SPSS, LDA), even after we have provided your data, please contact us by email to geral@spss.pt.

Security and Use of Information

SERAFIM PEREIRA SIMÕES SUC LDA (SPSS, LDA) is committed to ensuring the privacy of visitors to your site on the Internet.

SERAFIM PEREIRA SIMÕES SUC LDA (SPSS, LDA) does not sell, rent, or otherwise makes available to third parties any personal data sent by users of our site.